CS-2000 / PEG-20 GLYCERYL TRIISOTEARATE

*PRODUCT’S  NAME:

  • CS-2000

INCI NAME:

  • PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate

*PRODUCT MATERIALS:

  • Emollient Ingredients

*PACKING:

  • 25 kg/ pack- Retail available.

*ORIGIN:

  • South Korea

*CONTENT: 28-30%

* DESCRIPTION: Colorless ~ slight yellow transparent viscous liquid, characteristic odor, soluble in water.

* CHARACTERISTICS AND  FUNCTION:

PEG-20 Glyceryl Isostearate is a PEG ether of Glyceryl Isostearate. In cosmetics it is used with the following uses:

– Used as an emollient and emulsifying ingredients in micellar water or mild cleanser because it can remove very light sebum.

– As a non-irritating surfactant in shampoos and shower gels because of its moisturizing, foaming, and silky effects.

–  As a non-ionic emulsifier, the HLB index is 13, so it is used as a solvent for a small amount of incense, essential oil or oil-soluble preservative to dissolve  in  aqueous solution.

– Creates transparent products.

– Compatible with non-ionic ingredients.

*APPLICATIONS:

Skin care: cleanser, shower gel, …

– Hair care: shampoo, conditioner, steaming oil, hair styling…

– Oil makeup remover,…

* Store in a cool, dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.

Category:
Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525