MYRISTYL ALCOHOL

* PRODUCT’S  NAME:

  • 1-Tetradecanol

*INCI NAME:

  • Myristyl Alcohol

* PRODUCT MATERIALS:

  • Emollient Ingredients

* PACKING:

  • 25 kg/ pack- Retail available.

* ORIGIN:

  •  Malaysia

*FEATURES & BENEFITS:

Myristyl Alcohol is a natural fatty alcohol that is safe for the skin. In cosmetics Myristyl Alcohol has the following effects:

– Skin softener, skin care:  helps enhance brightness and nourish skin.

– Creates consistency, increase the stability of the products.

–As an emulsifying agent, combined with other emulsifiers to create a cream system that feels soft and lubricates the skin.

 – Use for hot process.

* APPLICATION: In skin products: lotion, sunscreen, …

– Hair products: hair conditioner…

– Soap.

*RECOMMENDED CONCENTRATION: 0.5-5%.       

* Store in a cool, dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.

Category:
Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525