LANAROL 75

PRODUCT’S NAME:

  • Lanarol 75

INCI NAME:

  • PEG-75 Lanolin

PRODUCT MATERIALS:

  • EMULSIFIER

MASS:

  • 25kg/ Pack- Retail available

ORIGIN:

  • Italy

* DESCRIPTION: Cotton wax, amber color, with a slight characteristic odor, melting point 45-56ºC. Soluble in water, alcohol.

– Lanarol 75 is a polyethylene glycol derivative of lanolin obtained by attaching hydrophilic groups to lanolin.

– PEG-75 Lanolin is used in beauty products with the following uses:

– Acts as an O/W emulsifier.

-It’s a solubilizer, it helps to improve the water solubility of some poorly soluble substances.

– Moisturizing effect.

– Leaves skin and hair feeling soft

– Can be used over a wide pH range, in the range of 2-10.

– High safety, no skin irritation.

*APPLICATION:

– Mainly used in personal hygiene care products such as shaving cream, pre- and post-shave lotion, antiperspirant and deodorant cream, shower gel, etc.

– Hair care products: conditioner, shampoo, hair steamer…

*Rate of use: 0.5-5%

Store in a cool, dry place below 30ºC. Avoid direct sunlight.

Category:
Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525