DERMAROL 6CC

PRODUCT’S NAME:

• PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides

INCI NAME:

• PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides

PRODUCT MATERIALS:

• Emollient

MASS:

• 25kg/ Carton- Retail available

ORIGIN:

• Italy

* CHARACTERISTICS AND USES:

PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides is a fatty acid derivative from coconut oil. In cosmetics, used with the following uses:

– Use as an  emollient and emulsifier  ingredient in Micellar water or mild cleanser because it can remove sebum very gently.

– PEG-6 Triglycerides are used as  non-irritating surfactants in shampoos, shower gels, body washes thanks to their moisturizing effect, good lathering and silky feel.

– Use in hair care products such as shampoo or conditioner for a soft, anti-dry feel without being greasy or heavy.

– Has the ability to emulsify, the HLB index is 12.5, so it is used as a solvent for a small amount of incense, essential oil or as a preservative to dissolve oil in an aqueous solution.

– Create transparent products

– Compatible with non-ionic components

*APPLICATION:

PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides is used in a wide range of products such as:

– Skin care: facial cleanser, shower gel, …

– Hair care: shampoo, conditioner, steaming oil, styling…

– Cleansing oil,…

*Rate of use: 0.5-5%

– Store in a dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.

Category:
Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525