MICONOL C2M- DISODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE

PRODUCT’S NAME:

• MICONOL C2M

INCI NAME:

• DISODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE

PRODUCT MATERIALS:

• SURFACEACTIVES

MASS:

• 5, 10, 25, 200kg/barrel

ORIGIN:

• Japan

*Content: 37 %

* CHARACTERISTICS AND USES:

Miconol C2M  is an amphoteric organic compound with a hydrophobic tail and a hydrophilic head. With features:

– As a surfactant to help remove sebum and oil-loving impurities.

– As an excellent foaming agent and also a foam stabilizer, it increases the surface tension of the liquid surrounding the individual bubbles, resulting in a rich foam that doesn’t disappear.

– It also conditions the hair and helps lotions and shower gels glide smoothly on the skin.

– Less irritation, no stinging eyes, suitable for both baby care products

– An ideal alternative to creating sulfate-free formulations.

– Create viscosity for the product

*APPLICATION:

Widely used in products such as:

– Skin care: facial cleanser, shower gel,  hand wash… for adults and children

– Hair care: shampoo

– Other cleaning products: toothpaste, dishwashing liquid, floor cleaner, washing liquid….

Usage rate: 1-10%

– Store in a dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.

Category:
Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525