PEG 7 GLYCERYL COCOATE

* PRODUCT’S NAME:

  • Cetiol HE

INCI NAME:

  • Polyol fatty acid ester

* PRODUCT MATERIALS:

  • Emollient Ingredients

* PACKING:

  • 50 kg/ pack- Retail available.

* ORIGIN:

  • Indonesia/ Trung Quốc

* DESCRIPTION: Clear, light yellow, hydrophilic oil with mild inherent odor.

*FEATURES & BENEFITS:

Used in cosmetic chemistry:

+ Improves the natural protective function of the skin.

+ Increases skin’s self-healing ability.

+ Is a good emollient with high spreadability => for a light, non-greasy feeling on the skin.

+ As a lipid layer enhancer in surfactant cleansing preparations.

+ As a solubility promoter for essential oils and active agents.

*APPLICATION: Skin care products, soaps and suppositories.

* Store in a cool, dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.

Category:
Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525