PHENOXYL ETHANOL

PRODUCT’S NAME:

  • Phenoxylethanol

INCI NAME:

  • PHENOXYL ETHANOL

PRODUCT MATERIALS:

  • PRESERVATIVE

MASS:

  • 25kg/ Pack- Retail available

ORIGIN:

  • India

*ID CODE: 122-99-6

* CONTENT: 99% min

* APPLICATION:

– Used for cosmetic formulations

+ This is an oil-based preservative, used in most skin care cosmetics, to help preserve product quality for a long time, without spoiling or mildew.

+ It is also used as a solvent, a flavoring agent for perfumes, and an ingredient in insect repellents, sunscreens, and antiseptics.

+ Preservatives: 0.1-1%

Category:
Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525