TEXAPON OC-N

PRODUCT’S NAME:

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate – SLS

INCI NAME:

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate – SLS

PRODUCT MATERIALS:

SURFACEACTIVES

MASS:

25 kg/bag

ORIGIN:

Basf – Indonesia

*​Content: 92% min anionic surfactant

*APPLICATION:

SLS is a multi-purpose anionic surfactant for cleaning due to its good foaming properties and is non-irritating to the skin. This is a substance derived from nature, mainly from coconut oil, palm oil.
With their good foaming ability as well as the ability to remove oil and dirt from the skin, they are present in the ingredients of shampoos, shower gels, lotions, and other cleaning products, especially products. products that require a low pH.
In addition, SLS is also used in a number of cosmetic, pharmaceutical and food product

Category:
Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525