ALLANTOIN USP

*PRODUCT’S NAME:

Allantoin USP

INCI NAME:

Allantoin USP

*PRODUCT MATERIALS:

Anti-irritation Active Ingredients

*MASS:

25 kg/ pack- Retail available

*ORIGIN:

Cisme – Italia/ Weylchem – Germany/ Azelis – China

CAS: 97-59-6

* CONTEN: 98.5-100%

* FUNCTION:

– Moisturizing. It helps increase the water content of the extracellular environment.

– Improves the skin’s surface, soften and smooth skin thanks to its de-keratin ability (enhance the shedding of dead surface cells).

– Complexing with an irritant (ROS) helps soothe, smooth and prevent irritation especially for sensitive skin. 5% Allantoin has wound healing potential because it modulates inflammatory responses, promotes fibroblast proliferation and synthesizes intracellular matrix.

-Treats itching skin which is caused by mild dermatitis.

*APPLICATION: lotions, creams, serum….products for sensitive skin, inflammatory skin or itching skin

*RECOMMENDED CONCENTRATION: 0.5-2.0%

* Note:

– Limited solubility in cold water: up to 0.5%; dissolve better  in hot water >50ºC. Slightly soluble in alcohol (ethanol, propylene glycol, glycerol,..), insoluble in oil and some polar solvents (such as some ethers, aromatic rings, …)

– Temperature: not more than 80ºC

– Active pH: 4-9. Hydrolyzed in strong acids or bases

Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525