SEPIMAX ZEN/ POLYACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER-6

PRODUCT’S NAME:
BEESWAX WHITE
INCI NAME:
Cera alba
PRODUCT MATERIALS:
Thickener
MASS:
25kg/ Pack- Retail available
ORIGIN:
Italy/USA
* CHARACTERISTICS AND USES:
Beeswax is a product secreted by worker bees consisting of a mixture of myricin (a mixture of >70 wax esters) & cerin (a mixture of fatty acids: palmitinic, cerotinic & melissinic acids). Beeswax White is beeswax that has advanced a refining process, has removed impurities, in making cosmetics. Beeswax White has the following effects:
– Helps soften and moisturize the skin to prevent chapped skin..
– Protects skin against environmental influences and slow down skin aging.
– Beeswax is a natural substance with antifungal, antibacterial and antioxidant properties.
– Increase hardness, consistency for cream, lipstick ….
– Must be melted when combining into the recipe. Only suitable for hot processes.
*APPLICATION:
– Beeswax is used in many soaps, hair removal creams and lotions, hair creams…
Especially in lipstick, dry perfume….
RATE OF USE:
Soap: less than 5%. Beeswax makes handmade soap solid
– Wax-based products (balm, body wax, chapped wax): from 25% to 30%
Liquid care products (body butter, lotion, cream): less than 10%
*NOTE WHEN USE OF BEEP SUPPLY:
– People with oily skin should not use this wax.
– It should be stored in a dry place, avoid exposing beeswax to high temperatures such as fire or sunlight.
– People who are allergic to honey should also not use beehive wax to avoid unnecessary irritation.
– Store in a dry place. Avoid direct sunlight.

Category:
Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525