MAKIMOUSE 7

PRODUCT’S NAME:
Makimouse 7
INCI NAME:
Sodium Polyacrylate Starch
PRODUCT MATERIALS:
Read More
MASS:
25kg/ Pack- Retail available
ORIGIN:
America
* CHARACTERISTICS AND USES:
– Makimouse 7 is the sodium salt of polyacrylic acid. This is a polymer with high molecular weight, easily dispersed at room temperature, does not need to adjust pH to create a clear, dense gel.
–It is a thickener that can be used over a wide pH range.
– Disperse in water, no need to heat
– Change the rheology of the product, increase the cohesion and stability of the ingredients in the lotion, cream O/W
– Creates a cooling sensation of water when applied to the skin..
*APPLICATION:
–As a thickener for gel products, serums, skin care creams, sunscreens, etc.
–Rate of use:
+ Create gel: 0.2-1%
+ Create stability in emulsion O/W: 0.1-0.5%.

Category:
Để lại lời nhắn
0327612525